2012 Spring Schedule


6-man (Monday) A and C Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) A and C division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

6-man (Monday) A and C Division Schedule
Week 1 West Court East Court Bye
2/20/12 (Board Meeting at 7:30 pm) 6:30 Roscoelicious 15 13 11 I'd Hit It 10 7 Lady Bumps, Sloppy Sets
BOHICA 13 15 13 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
7:00 Bar 1 Mixers 9 8 Karamba Queen Cobras 11 15 7
Roscoelicious 15 15 I'd Hit It 15 11 11
7:30 BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 9 15 11
Terry's Team 4 9 Kings & Kings 15 11 4
8:00 Bar 1 Mixers 11 3 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 11 10
8:30 We Dig You 11 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 16
IonAZ Jockey's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 10 14
9:00 IonAZ Jockey's 11 15 14 Bar 1 Barbies 8 15 11
Princess and the PP's 15 9 16 Kobalt Kastaways 15 8 7
9:30 We Dig You 5 10 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 12 6
Princess and the PP's 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 13 15 11
 
Week 2 West Court East Court Bye
2/27/12 6:30 We Dig You 7 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 13 8 I'd Hit It, Roscoelicious
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 15 15
7:00 IonAZ Jockey's 0 0 (FF) Bar 1 Barbies 8 15 11
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 15 10 8
7:30 We Dig You 8 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 8 8
Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 13 15 11
8:00 Bar 1 Mixers 13 12 Karamba Queen Cobras 17 16
IonAZ Jockey's 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 15 14
8:30 Princess and the PP's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 15 11 11
Lady Bumps 11 11 Sloppy Sets 8 15 7
9:00 Bar 1 Mixers 2 6 Karamba Queen Cobras 9 9
BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
9:30 Princess and the PP's 12 14 Kobalt Kastaways 6 15 11
BOHICA 15 16 The Rock Double Shots 15 7 5
 
Week 3 West Court East Court Bye
3/5/12 6:30 Bar 1 Mixers 2 12 Karamba Queen Cobras 12 15 11 Princess and the PP's, Kobalt Kastaways
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 15 12 8
7:00 Bar 1 Mixers 7 12 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 12 9
7:30 Roscoelicious 13 11 I'd Hit It 15 15
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 7 6
8:00 IonAZ Jockey's 6 15 11 Bar 1 Barbies 12 18 4
Lady Bumps 15 8 6 Sloppy Sets 15 16 11
8:30 Roscoelicious 15 12 8 I'd Hit It 10 12
BOHICA 11 15 11 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
9:00 We Dig You 16 16 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 10 2
IonAZ Jockey's 14 14 Bar 1 Barbies 13 15 11
9:30 We Dig You 9 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 8 5
BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
 
Week 4 West Court East Court Bye
3/12/12 6:30 We Dig You 0 0 (NS) Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 3 1 Bar 1 Mixers, Karamba Queen Cobras
BOHICA 0 0 (NS) The Rock Double Shots 15 15
7:00 Princess and the PP's 0 0 (NS) Kobalt Kastaways 14 6
BOHICA 0 0 (NS) The Rock Double Shots 16 15
7:30 We Dig You 8 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 11 15 15
Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 15 12 13
8:00 IonAZ Jockey's 11 15 4 Bar 1 Barbies 14 8
Princess and the PP's 15 12 11 Kobalt Kastaways 16 15
8:30 Lady Bumps 11 15 11 Sloppy Sets 7 5
Roscoelicious 15 10 6 I'd Hit It 15 15
9:00 IonAZ Jockey's 15 12 11 Bar 1 Barbies 15 8 13
Terry's Team 10 15 6 Kings & Kings 8 15 15
9:30 Roscoelicious 11 9 I'd Hit It 15 7
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 9 15
 
Week 5 West Court East Court Bye
3/19/12 (Board Meeting at 8:30 pm) 6:30 Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies, IonAZ Jockey's
Roscoelicious 0 0 (FF) I'd Hit It 0 0 (FF)
7:00 Princess and the PP's 12 11 Kobalt Kastaways 15 15
Roscoelicious 15 15 I'd Hit It 0 0 (FF)
7:30 Lady Bumps 11 15 13 Sloppy Sets 15 7 7
Terry's Team 15 7 11 Kings & Kings 10 15 11
8:00 We Dig You 6 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 13 15 11
Princess and the PP's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 15 12 6
8:30 BOHICA 15 14 4 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
Terry's Team 5 16 11 Kings & Kings 12 4
9:00 We Dig You 5 15 11 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 12 11
Bar 1 Mixers 15 6 9 Karamba Queen Cobras 10 15 8
9:30 Bar 1 Mixers 5 8 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 7 11
BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 8 15 8
 
Week 6 West Court East Court Bye
3/26/12 6:30 Princess and the PP's 16 15 Kobalt Kastaways 4 3 Kings & Kings, Terry's Team
Lady Bumps 14 11 Sloppy Sets 15 15
7:00 BOHICA 0 0 (FF) The Rock Double Shots 9 15 12
Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 15 10 10
7:30 Princess and the PP's 15 8 11 Kobalt Kastaways 6 12
Roscoelicious 5 15 6 I'd Hit It 15 15
8:00 BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
IonAZ Jockey's 0 0 (FF) Bar 1 Barbies 11 12
8:30 We Dig You 11 13 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 15
Roscoelicious 15 15 I'd Hit It 2 11
9:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15 Karamba Queen Cobras 11 16 9
IonAZ Jockey's 0 0 (FF) Bar 1 Barbies 15 14 11
9:30 We Dig You 15 12 11 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 15 11
Bar 1 Mixers 13 15 8 Karamba Queen Cobras 17 13 9
 
Week 7 West Court East Court Bye
4/2/12 6:30 IonAZ Jockey's 16 11 11 Bar 1 Barbies 15 10 8 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew, We Dig You
Roscoelicious 14 15 9 I'd Hit It 8 15 11
7:00 BOHICA 15 15 9 The Rock Double Shots 11 8
IonAZ Jockey's 17 12 11 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
7:30 Bar 1 Mixers 10 6 Karamba Queen Cobras 12 8
Roscoelicious 15 15 I'd Hit It 15 15
8:00 BOHICA 15 15 The Rock Double Shots 15 15
Lady Bumps 11 13 Sloppy Sets 11 13
8:30 Princess and the PP's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 11 9
Bar 1 Mixers 11 13 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
9:00 Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 12 15 8
Terry's Team 12 12 Kings & Kings 15 12 11
9:30 Princess and the PP's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 13 13
Terry's Team 10 12 Kings & Kings 15 15
 
Week 8 West Court East Court Bye
4/9/12 6:30 We Dig You 15 6 9 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 10 15 13 BOHICA, The Rock Double Shots
Terry's Team 10 15 11 Kings & Kings 15 13 15
7:00 We Dig You 6 9 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 17 7
Roscoelicious 15 15 I'd Hit It 19 15
7:30 Princess and the PP's 12 9 Kobalt Kastaways 12 15 9
Terry's Team 15 15 Kings & Kings 15 13 11
8:00 IonAZ Jockey's 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 15 8 13
Roscoelicious 12 13 I'd Hit It 7 15 11
8:30 Princess and the PP's 15 15 Kobalt Kastaways 11 7
Bar 1 Mixers 11 8 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
9:00 IonAZ Jockey's 0 0 (NS) Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
Lady Bumps 0 0 (NS) Sloppy Sets 11 2
9:30 Bar 1 Mixers 8 8 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 13 9
Lady Bumps 15 15 Sloppy Sets 13 15 11
 
APRIL 16, 2012 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) C DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(6-man (Monday) C Division Tournament Bracket)
 
APRIL 23, 2012 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) A DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(6-man (Monday) A Division Tournament Bracket)
 
APRIL 30, 2012 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) B division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule
Week 1 Radisson Court Bye
2/20/12 (Board Meeting at 7:30 pm at Indian Steele Park) 6:30 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 7 6 Queens Without Countries
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
7:00 Karamba King Cobras 15 15 13
Charlie's Thundercats 17 13 11
7:30 Rough Sets 15 15
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 5 9
8:00 Charlie's Thundercats 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 7 4
8:30 Rough Sets 15 15
IonAZ Scorpions 14 4
9:00 IonAZ Penguins 13 15 9
BS West Safe Sets 15 12 11
9:30 Be Quick Please 16 18
IonAZ Scorpions 14 16
10:00 Be Quick Please 15 15
IonAZ Penguins 5 11
 
Week 2 Radisson Court Bye
2/27/12 6:30 BS West Safe Sets 11 15 11 Karamba King Cobras
Queens Without Countries 15 12 8
7:00 IonAZ Penguins 12 15 11
Queens Without Countries 15 11 9
7:30 BS West Safe Sets 12 9
Be Quick Please 15 15
8:00 IonAZ Penguins 15 11 9
Rough Sets 11 15 11
8:30 Be Quick Please 12 15 11
IonAZ Scorpions 15 4 5
9:00 Charlie's Thundercats 15 15
Rough Sets 9 13
9:30 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 10 16 11
IonAZ Scorpions 15 14 8
10:00 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 12 15 4
Charlie's Thundercats 15 7 11
 
Week 3 Radisson Court Bye
3/5/12 6:30 Be Quick Please 9 15 11 IonAZ Scorpions
IonAZ Penguins 15 7 7
7:00 IonAZ Penguins 0 0 (NS)
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 0 0 (NS)
7:30 Be Quick Please 12 6
Charlie's Thundercats 15 15
8:00 BS West Safe Sets 13 10
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 15 15
8:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
Charlie's Thundercats 4 11
9:00 BS West Safe Sets 9 11
Rough Sets 15 15
9:30 Queens Without Countries 9 2
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
10:00 Queens Without Countries 9 14
Rough Sets 15 16
 
Week 4 Radisson Court Bye
3/12/12 6:30 IonAZ Scorpions 14 17 Rough Sets
IonAZ Penguins 16 19
7:00 IonAZ Scorpions 15 12 6
Charlie's Thundercats 2 15 11
7:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
IonAZ Penguins 4 10
8:00 Be Quick Please 12 8
Charlie's Thundercats 15 15
8:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 8 9
9:00 Queens Without Countries 15 13 12
Be Quick Please 12 15 10
9:30 BS West Safe Sets 15 11 11
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 8 15 13
10:00 Queens Without Countries 10 11
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 15 15
 
Week 5 Radisson Court Bye
3/19/12 (Board Meeting at 8:30 pm at Indian Steele Park) 6:30 Rough Sets 15 15 Be Quick Please
IonAZ Scorpions 0 0 (FF)
7:00 Rough Sets 7 11
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
7:30 IonAZ Scorpions 0 0 (FF)
Queens Without Countries 15 15
8:00 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 0 0 (FF)
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
8:30 Charlie's Thundercats 0 0 (FF)
Queens Without Countries 15 15
9:00 IonAZ Penguins 15 15
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 0 0 (FF)
9:30 Charlie's Thundercats 0 0 (FF)
BS West Safe Sets 15 15
10:00 IonAZ Penguins 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 11 12
 
Week 6 Radisson Court Bye
3/26/12 6:30 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 12 7 Charlie's Thundercats
Be Quick Please 15 15
7:00 Rough Sets 14 9
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 16 15
7:30 Be Quick Please 9 13
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
8:00 IonAZ Penguins 10 15 6
Rough Sets 15 9 11
8:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
IonAZ Scorpions 10 13
9:00 IonAZ Penguins 15 13 8
Queens Without Countries 11 15 11
9:30 IonAZ Scorpions 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 13 9
10:00 BS West Safe Sets 11 12
Queens Without Countries 15 15
 
Week 7 Radisson Court Bye
4/2/12 6:30 Charlie's Thundercats 15 12 11 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs
IonAZ Penguins 13 15 8
7:00 Charlies Thundercats 15 12 11
Rough Sets 12 15 6
7:30 IonAZ Scorpions 15 11 11
IonAZ Penguins 6 15 2
8:00 Rough Sets 16 15
Be Quick Please 14 10
8:30 IonAZ Scorpions 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 11 7
9:00 Queens Without Countries 9 15
Be Quick Please 15 17
9:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
BS West Safe Sets 9 7
10:00 Queens Without Countries 9 7
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
 
Week 8 Radisson Court Bye
4/9/12 6:30 BS West Safe Sets 9 7 IonAZ Penguins
Be Quick Please 15 15
7:00 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 13 9
Be Quick Please 15 15
7:30 BS West Safe Sets 5 5
Rough Sets 15 15
8:00 Queens Without Countries 0 0 (NS)
Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 0 0 (NS)
8:30 Rough Sets 16 9 9
Karamba King Cobras 14 15 11
9:00 Charlie's Thundercats 15 7 8
Queens Without Countries 7 15 11
9:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
IonAZ Scorpions 13 3
10:00 IonAZ Scorpions 12 8
Charlies Thundercats 15 15
 
Week 9 Radisson Court Bye
4/16/12 6:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 15 BS West Safe Sets
IonAZ Penguins 8 10
7:00 Charlie's Thundercats 0 0 (FF)
IonAZ Penguins 15 15
7:30 Be Quick Please 8 3
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
8:00 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 15 15
Charlie's Thundercats 0 0 (FF)
8:30 Rough Sets 13 15 11
Be Quick Please 15 11 7
9:00 Roscoe's Blazing Sand Crabs 11 8
IonAZ Scorpions 15 15
9:30 Queens Without Countries 0 0 (FF)
Rough Sets 15 15
10:00 IonAZ Scorpions 15 15
Queens Without Countries 0 0 (FF)
 
APRIL 23, 2012 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) B DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(6-man (Monday) B Division Tournament Bracket)
 
APRIL 30, 2012 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward standings

4-man (Tuesday) A/B and B/C Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 4-man (Tuesday) A/B division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

4-man (Tuesday) A/B Division Schedule
Week 1 West Court East Court Bye
2/21/12 6:50 Vixena 6 12 No Blondes Allowed 15 21 13
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Tormenta 21 18 15
7:40 No Blondes Allowed 21 15 Tormenta 21 21
Roscoe's Thunder 23 21 P'Cocks 17 18
8:30 Vixena 10 12
P'Cocks 21 21
 
Week 2 West Court East Court Bye
2/28/12 6:50 P'Cocks 16 15 Vixena 12 7
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Tormenta 21 21
7:40 Tormenta 18 26 9 Vixena 0 0 (NS)
Roscoe's Thunder 21 24 15 No Blondes Allowed 0 0 (NS)
8:30 P'Cocks 21 21
No Blondes Allowed 17 18
 
Week 3 West Court East Court Bye
3/6/12 6:50 Vixena 12 10 No Blondes Allowed 0 0 (NS)
P'Cocks 21 21 Tormenta 0 0 (NS)
7:40 Tormenta 0 0 (NS) No Blondes Allowed 13 11
P'Cocks 0 0 (NS) Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 Vixena 6 11
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
Week 4 West Court East Court Bye
3/13/12 6:50 Vixena 11 8 Tormenta 21 13 11
No Blondes Allowed 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 17 21 15
7:40 Vixena 0 0 (NS) P'Cocks 10 17
Tormenta 0 0 (NS) Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 P'Cocks 21 19 15
No Blondes Allowed 7 21 9
 
Week 5 West Court East Court Bye
3/20/12 6:50 No Blondes Allowed 15 10 Vixena 9 5
Tormenta 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
7:40 No Blondes Allowed 11 10 Vixena 10 11
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 P'Cocks 21 21
8:30 Tormenta 21 18 15
P'Cocks 14 21 13
 
Week 6 West Court East Court Bye
3/27/12 6:50 P'Cocks 21 14 9 Vixena 0 0 (NS)
Roscoe's Thunder 16 21 15 Tormenta 0 0 (NS)
7:40 Tormenta 14 14 Vixena 21 5 11
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 No Blondes Allowed 19 21 15
8:30 P'Cocks 15 21 15
No Blondes Allowed 21 17 7
 
Week 7 West Court East Court Bye
4/3/12 6:50 No Blondes Allowed 16 15 Vixena 3 10
Tormenta 21 21 P'Cocks 21 21
7:40 Tormenta 16 21 11 Vixena 5 6
P'Cocks 21 16 15 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 No Blondes Allowed 8 8
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
Week 8 West Court East Court Bye
4/10/12 6:50 Tormenta Missing Scores P'Cocks Missing Scores
Roscoe's Thunder No Blondes Allowed
7:40 P'Cocks Vixena
Roscoe's Thunder No Blondes Allowed
8:30 Vixena
Tormenta
 
APRIL 17, 2012 - 4-MAN (TUESDAY) A/B DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(4-man (Tuesday) A/B Division Tournament Bracket)
 
APRIL 30, 2012 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings